NTSB Identification: CEN10WA096
Accident occurred Friday, January 15, 2010 in Kidlington, United Kingdom
Aircraft: PIPER PA-31P, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 15, 2010, at 1415 hours universal coordinated time, a Piper PA-31P, N95RS, was destroyed by impact and a post impact fire shortly after departing from the Oxford Airport (EGTK), Kidlington, United Kingdom. The two occupants in the airplane were both fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan2010 | Index of months