NTSB Identification: WPR10WA108
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of South West Aerial Services Pty Ltd
Accident occurred Tuesday, November 17, 2009 in Kojonup, Australia, Australia
Aircraft: CESSNA A188, registration: VH-ZRR
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 17, 2009, at 1200 coordinated universal time, a Cessna A188B, Australian registry VH-ZRR, registered to and operated by South West Aerial Services, collided with the terrain while maneuvering during an aerial application flight near Kojonup, Australia. The airplane was substantially damaged. The pilot was killed.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2009 | Index of months