NTSB Identification: ERA09WA552
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, August 08, 2009 in Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Aircraft: MOONEY M20F, registration: G-CEJN
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 8, 2009, at 1218 UTC, a Mooney M20F, G-CEJN, was substantially damaged when the landing gear collapsed during landing at Wellesbourne Mountford Airfield, Warwickshire, United Kingdom. The pilot was not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the local flight.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2009 | Index of months