NTSB Identification: ERA09WA551
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, June 24, 2009 in Palazzolo dello Stella, Italy
Aircraft: CESSNA 172, registration: D-EBFO
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 24, 2009, about 1515 universal coordinated time (1615 local time), a Cessna 172A, German registration D-EBFO, was substantially damaged during a forced landing at Piancada Airfield, near Palazzolo dello Stella, Italy. The two pilots and one passenger onboard were not injured. The flight, which departed Padova Airport (LIPU), Padova, Italy, was en route to Portoroz Airport (LJPZ), Piran, Slovenia, and was operating under Italian flight regulations.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2009 | Index of months