NTSB Identification: CEN10WA073
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Thursday, December 10, 2009 in Oberbarnim, Germany
Aircraft: CIRRUS SR20, registration: D-EYAT
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 10, 2009, at 1625 coordinated universal time, a Cirrus SR20, German registered D-EYAT, was destroyed when it impacted forested terrain near Oberbarnim, Germany. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot was fatally injured. The flight originated from Warszawa, Poland, and was en route to Strausberg, Germany.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2009 | Index of months