NTSB Identification: CEN10WA058
Accident occurred Friday, October 16, 2009 in Weert, Netherlands
Aircraft: PILATUS PC12, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 16, 2009, at 0730 universal coordinated time, a Pilatus PC-12/47 airplane, Dutch registered PH-RUL, registered to E.S. Management BV, was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Weert, The Netherlands. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and passenger were fatally injured. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2009 | Index of months