NTSB Identification: DCA10RA013
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Avient Aviation
Accident occurred Saturday, November 28, 2009 in Shanghai, China
Aircraft: MCDONNELL DOUGLAS MD11, registration: Z-BAV
Injuries: 3 Fatal,4 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2009 | Index of months