NTSB Identification: CEN10WA040
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, March 10, 2007 in Casarrubios del Monte, Spain
Aircraft: COLUMBIA LC42-550FG, registration: N1271B
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

After landing on runway 08 at Casarrubios del Monte (LEMT), Toledo, Spain, the pilot applied the brakes and the airplane vibrated and slid sideways. Damage was discovered to the airplane's tail cone and the underside of the fuselage.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2007 | Index of months