NTSB Identification: DCA10WA007
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Jetstar Airways
Incident occurred Wednesday, October 28, 2009 in Brisbane, Australia
Aircraft: AIRBUS A330, registration: VH-EBA
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2009 | Index of months