NTSB Identification: DCA10WA005
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Sky Airlines
Incident occurred Thursday, October 22, 2009 in Budapest, Hungary
Aircraft: BOEING 737, registration: TC-SKD
Injuries: 6 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 22, 2009, a Sky Airlines Boeing 737-400, registration TC-SKD, conducted an emergency descent due to a rapid decompression and diverted to Budapest Ferihegy International Airport (LHSM), Budapest, Hungary. There were no injuries to the 6 crew members onboard and the airplane was not damaged. The flight was enroute from Düsseldorf International Airport (EDDL), Düsseldorf, Germany, to Antalya Airport (LTAI), Antalya, Turkey.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2009 | Index of months