NTSB Identification: ERA09WA519
Accident occurred Monday, September 14, 2009 in Perm, Russia
Aircraft: ROBINSON R44, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 14, 2009, at 0700 Universal Time Coordinated, a Robinson R44-II, Russian registration RA-04289, operated by Geliks Airline, crashed 6.2 miles from the Perm Airport, Perm, Russia. The pilot and passenger were killed, and the helicopter sustained substantial damage.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2009 | Index of months