NTSB Identification: CEN09WA499
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Monday, August 03, 2009 in Torrance, Canada
Aircraft: , registration: C-GGMG
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 3, 2009, 1545 eastern daylight time, a Cessna TU-206, C-GGMG impacted trees during takeoff from Lake Muskoka, near Torrance, Ontario, Canada. The airplane was destroyed. The pilot and passenger sustained fatal injuries. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2009 | Index of months