NTSB Identification: ANC09WA071
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, July 19, 2009 in Kamsack, Canada
Aircraft: PIPER PA-46-31P, registration: C-GUZZ
Injuries: 2 Fatal,2 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 19, 2009, about 2100 central standard time, a Piper PA-46-31P airplane, Canadian registration C-GUZZ, crashed on takeoff from Kamsack, Saskatchewan, Canada. Two people aboard received fatal injuries, and the remaining two people aboard received serious injuries.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2009 | Index of months