NTSB Identification: CEN09WA454
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, July 18, 2009 in Perrigny, France
Aircraft: CIRRUS SR22, registration: N752CD
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 18, 2009, at 0845 coordinated universal time, a Cirrus, SR22, registered N752CD, owned by AeroColor Incorporated, Las Vegas, Nevada, and piloted by the accident pilot, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Perrigny, France. The pilot was fatally injured. The flight originated from Luxembourg (LUX), Luxembourg.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2009 | Index of months