NTSB Identification: DCA09WA066
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of United Airlines
Incident occurred Monday, July 20, 2009 in Keflavik, Iceland
Aircraft: BOEING 767, registration: N658UA
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2009 | Index of months