NTSB Identification: CEN09RA443
14 CFR Unknown
Incident occurred Monday, July 13, 2009 in Kerry, Ireland
Aircraft: GULFSTREAM GIV, registration: VT-MST
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 13, 2009, at 0815 Coordinated Universal Time, a Gulfstream Aerospace G IV SP, VT-MST, registered to Asia Aviation Ltd, descended below the minimum safe altitude and flew near mountainous terrain in instrument meteorological conditions after departing from the Kerry Airport (EIKY), Farranfore, Ireland. The two crew members and passenger were not injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2009 | Index of months