NTSB Identification: ERA09WA353
Accident occurred Monday, June 15, 2009 in Urmantany, Russia
Aircraft: CESSNA 150, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal,1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 15, 2009, at approximately 0605 universal time coordinated, a Cessna 150L, Russian registration RA-0848G, impacted terrain during a force landing shortly after takeoff. The accident location was approximately 1 kilometer east of Urmantany, in the region of Respublika Bashkortostan, Russia. The 2 passengers were killed and the pilot was seriously injured. The airplane incurred substantial damage. The investigation is under the jurisdiction of the Government of Russia. Further information pertaining to this accident may be obtained from:

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2009 | Index of months