NTSB Identification: DCA09WA049
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Saudia
Accident occurred Friday, May 08, 2009 in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Aircraft: MCDONNELL DOUGLAS MD90, registration: HZ-APW
Injuries: 8 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for May2009 | Index of months