NTSB Identification: DCA09WA036
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial Batavia Air
Incident occurred Friday, February 27, 2009 in
Aircraft: BOEING 737, registration: PK-YTX
Injuries: 131 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2009 | Index of months