NTSB Identification: DCA09WA035
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Lion Air
Accident occurred Monday, February 23, 2009 in Batam, Indonesia
Aircraft: MCDONNELL DOUGLAS MD90, registration: PK-LIO
Injuries: 162 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2009 | Index of months