NTSB Identification: ERA09WA183
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, March 04, 2009 in St. Maarten, Netherlands Antilles
Aircraft: BELL 206B, registration: N83086
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 4, 2009, at 1148 Atlantic standard time, a Bell 206B helicopter, N83086, was substantially damaged during a forced landing near Phillipsburg, Saint Maarten, Netherlands, Antilles. The pilot and 2 passengers were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the local sightseeing flight.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2009 | Index of months