NTSB Identification: CEN09WA177
Accident occurred Thursday, February 12, 2009 in Samedan, Switzerland
Aircraft: DASSAULT Falcon, registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 12, 2009, at 1514 coordinated universal time, a Dassault Falcon, Bermuda registered VP-BAF, was destroyed when it impacted terrain while landing at Samedan Airport (LSZS), Samedan, Switzerland. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The flight crew was fatally injured and the passengers sustained serious injuries. The flight originated from Schwechat (LOWW), Austria at 1406.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2009 | Index of months