NTSB Identification: CEN09WA174
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, February 24, 2009 in Itzehoe, Germany
Aircraft: Cirrus Design Corp SR 22, registration: D-EPDK
Injuries: 4 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 24, 2009, at 1600 coordinated universal time, a Cirrus Design Corporation SR22 , German registered D-EPDK, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Itzehoe Germany. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and three passengers were fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2009 | Index of months