NTSB Identification: CEN09WA129
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, January 02, 2009 in Molesmes, France
Aircraft: Eurocopter Deutsch EC 135 T2, registration: F-HBMA
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 2, 2009, at 1300 coordinated universal time (1400 local time), a Eurocopter Deutshland EC 135 T2, French registered F-HBMA, owned by Regourd Aviation and piloted by the accident pilot, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Molesmes, France. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot was fatally injured. The flight originated from Issy-Les-Moulineaux (LFPI), Paris, France, and was en route to Lyon Bron, France.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2009 | Index of months