NTSB Identification: ENG08WA014
Scheduled 14 CFR Part 129: Foreign
Incident occurred Sunday, February 03, 2008 in Nurnberg, Germany
Aircraft: BOEING 737, registration: LN-RRR
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 3, 2008, at 13:30 UTC, a SAS Boeing 737-600, LN-RRR, reported three hydraulic pumps failed during cruise flight. The aircraft diverted to Nurnberg, Germany. There were no injuries, and no damage to the aircraft.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2008 | Index of months