NTSB Identification: ERA09WA076
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, November 28, 2008 in Anapolis, Brazil
Aircraft: BEECH 58, registration: N400SA
Injuries: 4 Fatal,2 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 28, 2008, at 1835 Atlantic standard time, a Beech 58, N400SA, was destroyed during a local personal flight when it impacted the ground after a low pass at Anapolis JK Airport (SWNS), Anapolis, Goias, Brazil. The pilot and 3 of the 5 passengers were killed, 2 were seriously injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2008 | Index of months