NTSB Identification: WPR09WA042
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, November 07, 2008 in Bathurst, Australia, Australia
Aircraft: PIPER PA31-350, registration: VH-OPC
Injuries: 4 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 7, 2008, approximately 0930 coordinated universal time (UTC), a Piper PA-31-350, Australian registration VH-OPC, shortly after take-off, collided with terrain about three nautical miles north of the Bathurst Airport, New South Wales, Australia. The pilot and three passengers were killed.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2008 | Index of months