NTSB Identification: CEN09WA063
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, November 16, 2008 in Lingen, Germany
Aircraft: Rotorway, registration: PH-NTL
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 16, 2008, at 1130 UTC, a Rotorway Exec helicopter, Netherlands registration PH-NTL, departed controlled flight and impacted terrain near Lingen, Germany. The helicopter was substantially damaged and the pilot on board was killed. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The flight was originating at the time.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2008 | Index of months