NTSB Identification: ERA09WA028
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Friday, October 24, 2008 in Bauru, Brazil
Aircraft: Hawker-Beechcraft 100, registration: N525ZS
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 12, 2008, at 2130 universal time coordinated, a Hawker-Beechcraft, Model 100, N525ZS, registered to Woolie Enterprises Inc., impacted the ground after takeoff from Bauru Airport (SBBU), Bauru, Brazil. Visual flight rules conditions prevailed at the time. The airplane was substantially damaged. The pilot, the sole occupant, was killed. The flight departed SBBU, a few minutes before the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2008 | Index of months