NTSB Identification: DCA09WA003
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of China Airlines
Accident occurred Thursday, October 02, 2008 in Bangkok, Thailand
Aircraft: BOEING 747, registration: B-18202
Injuries: 1 Serious,13 Minor,151 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2008 | Index of months