NTSB Identification: DCA08WA103
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Westjet Airlines
Incident occurred Sunday, February 17, 2008 in Ottawa, Canada
Aircraft: BOEING, registration: C-GLWS
Injuries: Unavailable

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 17, 2008, at 2258 eastern standard time, a Westjet Boeing 737-700, registered in Canada as C-GLWS overran runway 07 at MacDonald Cartier International Airport, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. There were no injuries to passengers or crew.

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2008 | Index of months