NTSB Identification: DCA07WA023
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Alsair
Accident occurred Thursday, January 25, 2007 in Samedan, Switzerland
Aircraft: Raytheon B-1900, registration: F-HALS
Injuries: 15 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 25, 2007, F-HALS, a Raytheon Beechcraft B-1900, registration F-HALS, operated by Alsair, exited the runway at Samedan airport, Switzerland. The airplane was on a revenue passenger flight from Paris Le Bourget airport.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan2007 | Index of months