NTSB Identification: DFW08WA205
Accident occurred Friday, June 30, 2006 in Poptun, Guatemala
Aircraft: Cessna T210N, registration: TG-LUK
Injuries: 5 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 30, 2006 at 1900 central standard time, a Cessna T210N, Guatemalan registration TG-LUK was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Poptun, in the Republic of Guatemala. The pilot and four passengers were fatally injured. The airplane was operating as an air ambulance service that originated from La Aurora destined for Poptun.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2006 | Index of months