NTSB Identification: DEN08RA132.
Accident occurred Saturday, August 02, 2008 in Fretin, France
Aircraft: McDonnell Douglas MD-902, registration: OO-NHL
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 2, 2008, at 0835 coordinated universal time (1035 central European Summer Time), a McDonnell Douglas MD-902, Belgium registered OO-NHL, operated by Noordzee Helikopters Vlaanderen, experienced a separation of the right hand sliding door while in flight near Fretin, France. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot, doctor, and nurse were not injured. The flight originated from Lille Hospital, Lille, France, and was en route to Fourmies, France.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2008 | Index of months