NTSB Identification: LAX07WA291
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Skippers Aviation Pty Ltd
Incident occurred Thursday, June 26, 2008 in Jundee, WA, Australia
Aircraft: Embraer EMB-120ER, registration: VH-XUE
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 26, 2007, about 0030 coordinated universal time (UTC), an Embraer 120ER, Australian registration VH-XUE, experienced a total loss of engine power of the left engine during a go-around at Jundee, Australia. The flight crew diverted to Wiluna, Australia, without further incident.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2008 | Index of months