NTSB Identification: DFW08WA173
Accident occurred Saturday, June 28, 2008 in Sa Pobla, Spain
Aircraft: Cessna 172N, registration: EC-IRP
Injuries: 3 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 28, 2008, at approximately 1045 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a single engine Cessna 172N, EC-IRP, sustained substantial damage upon impact with terrain while maneuvering after take-off from Son Bonet Aerodrome (LESB) near Sa Pobla, Spain. The pilot and his two passengers were fatally injured. The personal flight had an intended destination of San Luis Aerodrome LESL, Spain.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2008 | Index of months