NTSB Identification: DEN08WA104
Accident occurred Sunday, June 15, 2008 in Regensburg, Germany
Aircraft: Beech Aircraft Corp V 35B, registration: D-ECRD
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 15 2008, at 1330 coordinated universal time, a Beech Aircraft Corp. V 35B, German registered D-ECRD, owned and piloted by the accident pilot, was destroyed when it impacted terrain under unknown circumstances near Regensburg, Germany. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and two passengers were fatally injured. The flight originated from Regensburg, Germany.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2008 | Index of months