NTSB Identification: NYC08WA212
Accident occurred Thursday, June 05, 2008 in Milano Linate, Italy
Aircraft: Piper PA-46-310P, registration:
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 5, 2008, at 0933 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-46-310P, N1125Y, was substantially damaged during a forced landing, following a loss of engine power during the initial climb after takeoff from Milano Linate Airport (LIML), Milano Linate, Italy. The pilot and passenger were not injured. The flight was destined for Rijeka Airport (LDRI), Rijeka, Croatia.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2008 | Index of months