NTSB Identification: NYC08WA173.
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of Aircraft Guaranty Holdings & Trust LLC Trustee
Accident occurred Monday, April 28, 2008 in Maiquetia, Venezuela
Aircraft: Piper PA-31-310, registration: N6463L
Injuries: 8 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 28, 2008, about 1425 coordinated universal time (UTC), a Piper PA-31-310, N6463L, was destroyed during impact with residences, shortly after takeoff from Aeropuerto Internacional Del Centro Simon Bolivar (SVMI), Maiquetia, Venezuela. The certificated airline transport pilot, two passengers, and five people on the ground were fatally injured. The flight was destined for Hato Airport (TNCC), Curacao, Netherlands Antilles.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2008 | Index of months