NTSB Identification: LAX08WA131
Accident occurred Saturday, November 17, 2007 in Inverloch, Australia
Aircraft: Cessna 337G, registration: VH-CHU
Injuries: 4 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 17, 2007, at an unknown time, a Cessna 337G (Skymaster), Australian registration VH-CHU, descended into the ocean between Venus Bay and Cape Liptrap near Inverloch, Victoria, Australia. The pilot and three passengers were fatally injured. The personal flight departed from Moorabbin Airport, Victoria, about 0111 universal coordinated time (UTC) and was destined for Merimbula, NSW.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2007 | Index of months