NTSB Identification: LAX08WA104
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of Vincent Aviation, PTY LTD
Incident occurred Monday, February 11, 2008 in Jabiru, Australia
Aircraft: Beech 1900D, registration: VH-VAZ
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 11, 2008, about 0712 local time, a Beech 1900, Australia registry VH-VAZ, experienced a loss of power in one engine and returned to the departure airport at Jabiru, NT, Australia, for landing. The two flight crewmembers and passengers were not injured. The airplane was not damaged. The flight was originating at the time of the mishap and was destined for Darwin, Australia.

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2008 | Index of months