NTSB Identification: CHI08WA100
Accident occurred Saturday, April 05, 2008 in Cairn Gorm, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Piper PA-32R-300, registration:
Injuries: Unavailable

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 5, 2008, at an unconfirmed time, a Piper PA-32R-300, G-BSYC, collided with mountainous terrain near Cairn Gorm, Scotland, United Kingdom. The pilot was fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2008 | Index of months