NTSB Identification: CHI08WA093
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Incident occurred Friday, March 14, 2008 in Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Cessna 550, registration: G-JBIZ
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 14, 2008, a Cessna 550 Citation airplane, registration G-JBIZ, experienced control problems as reported by the pilot prior to landing at Edinburgh Airport, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom. The flight subsequently landed safely. The two pilots on-board were not injured. The flight originated from Palma, Majorca, Spain. The intended destination was Edinburgh Airport.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2008 | Index of months