NTSB Identification: NYC08WA013.
Accident occurred Friday, October 12, 2007 in Bogota, Colombia
Aircraft: Hawker-Beechcraft BE-200, registration: HK-4222
Injuries: 7 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 12, 2007, about 0120 universal coordinated time, a Hawker-Beechcraft BE-200, Columbian Registration HK-4222, was destroyed when it impacted the ground, shortly after takeoff from the Eldorado Airport (SKBO), Bogota, Columbia. Two flight crew members, three passengers, and two persons on the ground were fatally injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the foreign operated air ambulance flight.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2007 | Index of months