NTSB Identification: ANC08WA016
Accident occurred Sunday, October 28, 2007 in Golden, Canada
Aircraft: Cessna 172, registration: C-GQZX
Injuries: 2 Fatal,1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 28, 2007, about 1300, Pacific daylight time, a Cessna 172, Canadian registration C-GQZX, operated by the pilot/owner, collided with trees and terrain near Golden, Canada, while on a personal cross-country flight from Golden, to Edmonton, Canada. The flight was conducted under the provisions of the Civil Aviation Regulations of Canada. The pilot and one passenger received fatal injuries. A 3-year old passenger received serious injuries.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2007 | Index of months