NTSB Identification: ANC07WA091
Accident occurred Sunday, August 12, 2007 in Spirit River, Canada
Aircraft: Cirrus SR-22, registration: C-GIOO
Injuries: 3 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 12, 2007, about 1927, mountain daylight time, a Cirrus SR-22, Canadian registration C-GIOO, collided with terrain near Spirit River, Alberta, Canada. The pilot and the two passengers received fatal injuries.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2007 | Index of months