NTSB Identification: DEN08RA050.
Accident occurred Saturday, December 22, 2007 in Pointe-A-Pitre, Guadeloupe
Aircraft: Partenavia AP 68 TP, registration: N901TP
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 22, 2007, at 1815 coordinated universal time, a Partenavia AP 68 TP, U.S. registered N901TP, owned by Air Coulibri Inc., and piloted by the accident pilot, was substantially damaged when it experienced an uncontained engine failure during the takeoff roll at Pointe-A-Pitre le Raizet (TFFR), Guadeloupe. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and one passenger were not injured. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2007 | Index of months