NTSB Identification: DCA08WA030
Accident occurred Tuesday, January 15, 2008 in Port Said, Egypt
Aircraft: Beech C90B, registration: SU-ZAA
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 15, 2008, at 1120 UTC, SU-ZAA, Beech C90B, a training flight, operated by the Nuclear Center Survey, crashed at Port Said Airport (HEP), Egypt. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed. The pilot and training pilot were fatally injured. The aircraft was destroyed. There was post-crash fire. The flight originated at Cairo, Egypt.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2008 | Index of months