NTSB Identification: NYC08WA076
Accident occurred Wednesday, December 12, 2007 in Charlestown, St Kitts And Nevis
Aircraft: Bombardier, Inc. BD-700-1A11, registration: N50DS
Injuries: 4 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 12, 2007, at 0826 eastern standard time, a Bombardier BD-700-1A11 (Global 5000), N50DS, sustained substantial damage while landing at Vance W. Amory Airport (TKPN), Charlestown, St. Kitts and Nevis. The two certificated airline transport pilots and two passengers were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the flight that originated from Saint John's, Antigua Island. An instrument flight rules flight plan was filed for the personal flight conducted under 14 Code of Federal Regulations Part 91.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2007 | Index of months