NTSB Identification: DCA08WA024
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Royal Air Maroc
Incident occurred Thursday, January 03, 2008 in Deauville Saint, France
Aircraft: Boeing 737-400, registration: CN-RMX
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 3, 2008, at 0745 UTC, a Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-400, Moroccan registered CN-RMX, had a runway excursion after landing at Deauville Saint-Gatien International Airport (LFRG), Deauville Saint-Gatien, France. The airplane had departed from Marrakech International Airport (GMMX), Marrakech, Morocco. There were 174 people on board and no reported injuries. There was minor damage to the airplane. The BEA France is investigating this event as a serious incident. For more information on this incident investigation, contact BEA France at (33) 1 49 92 72 00 or http://www.bea-fr.org.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2008 | Index of months